Squash Alberta Rankings


Sort Type

Region

Age

First

Last


Squash Alberta Men's Alberta Rankings

Squash Alberta has transitioned to a single-win ladder ranking system, which took effect September 1st, 2016.

This replaces the previous points-based ranking system, which was changed following the 2015-16 season.
 
The new ranking system will still include interclub league and tournament results for current members of Squash Alberta, and match histories from the previous system have been kept in tact for posterity and review purposes.
 
 
More information on the new ranking system (such as inactivity and default clauses) can be found on Squash Alberta's Website


View Tournaments Included in Current Rankings

 


Rank

Name

City and Club

Gender

 

1

Schnell, Andrew

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

2

Hill, Jonathan

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

3

Goodings, Pete

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

4

Hooker, Jacob

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

5

Dweek, Abdelrahman

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

6

Schille, Brett

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

7

Janzer, Brock

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

8

Lee, Tyler

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

9

Hamour, Amr

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

10

Elserafy, Ibrahim

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

11

De Vries, Adrian

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

12

Jugovics, Andrew

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

13

Clarkin, John

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

14

Merali, Aleem

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

15

Linklater, Andrew

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

16

Linklater, Eliot

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

17

Main, Jeremy

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

18

Williams, Jeff

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

19

Heaton, Noel

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

20

Witcher, Grayson

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

21

Oppenheim, Paul

Calgary - Fitness Plus Southwest

Male

 

22

Godfrey, Ciaran

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

23

Scherer, Alex

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

24

Ladell, Benjamin

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

25

Shannon, Cory

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

26

Ring, Derek

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

27

Moody, Alastair

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

28

Petrick, Jason

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

29

Waite, Kiefer

Calgary - Fish Creek Sports Club

Male

30

Jadusingh, Ryan

Calgary - Fitness Plus Southwest

Male

 

31

Brook, Michael

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

32

Adamiak, Paul

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

33

Christianson, Todd

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

34

Elfiky, Omar

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

35

Teel, Matt

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

36

Dickey, Clyde

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

37

Smith, Murray

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

38

Wiebe, Clarke

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

39

Elfiky, Seif

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

40

Jomha, Nadr

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

41

De Vries, John

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

42

Mylod, Mathew

Sherwood Park - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

43

Sigfstead, Todds

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

44

Mayner, Mike

Fort Saskatchewan - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

45

El Nady, Abdelrahman

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

46

Anderson, Justin

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

47

Prince, Wes

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

48

Lamb, Craig

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

49

Laycock, Andrew

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

50

Grace, Duncan

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

51

Auger, Francois

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

52

Gilbert, Andrew

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

53

Diaz, Domi

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

54

Huck, Murray

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

55

McCaffrey, Michael

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

56

Fetterly, Jeff

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

57

Auger, Jean-Michel

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

58

Jelinski, James

Calgary - Western Canadian Place Fitness Centre

Male

 

59

Greenwood, Mike

Calgary - Bankers Hall

Male

 

60

Paisley, Dustin

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

61

Landeryou, Tim

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

62

Christianson, Ben

Chestermere - Bankers Hall Club

Male

63

Hayes, John

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

64

Vejprava, Brody

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

65

Loschuk, Bret

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

66

Moir, Alex

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

67

Edge, Graeme

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

68

Henderson, Matthew

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

69

Laycock, Ian

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

70

Tymkiw, Jeremy

Calgary - Fitness Plus

Male

 

71

Slaughter, Trevor

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

72

Shtand, Derek

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

73

Pohlman, Neil

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

74

Smith, Craig

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

75

Birrell, Robert

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

76

Shannon, Kelly

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

77

Lelek, Zachary

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

78

Legacy, Frank

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

79

Xu, Alvin

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

80

De Stefani, Fabio

Calgary - Fitness Plus Southwest

Male

 

81

Khalid, Amir

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

82

Smith, Ryan

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

83

Gardiner, Craig

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

84

Wida, Mustafa

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

85

Stewart, Corey

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

86

Adeeb, Samer

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

87

Trafford, Peter

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

88

Kamal, Mohamed

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

89

Mendes, Antonio

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

90

Murray, Geoff

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

91

Kelly, Fergal

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

92

Lane-Oppenheim, Kieran

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

93

McClelland, Neil

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

94

Dhitivara, Phattaya

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

95

Fouts, Michael

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

96

Mejia, Julian

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

97

Hiller, Mike

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

98

Barker, Jordan

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

99

Goethals, Jorde

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

100

Verney, Mike

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

101

Sawatzky, Trevor

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

View Next 100 Rankings


Related Links