Squash Alberta Rankings


Sort Type

Region

Age

First

Last


Squash Alberta Men's Alberta Rankings

Squash Alberta has transitioned to a single-win ladder ranking system, which took effect September 1st, 2016.

This replaces the previous points-based ranking system, which was changed following the 2015-16 season.
 
The new ranking system will still include interclub league and tournament results for current members of Squash Alberta, and match histories from the previous system have been kept in tact for posterity and review purposes.
 
 
More information on the new ranking system (such as inactivity and default clauses) can be found on Squash Alberta's Website


View Tournaments Included in Current Rankings

 


Rank

Name

City and Club

Gender

 

1

Schnell, Andrew

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

2

Giuffre, Matthew

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

3

Hill, Jonathan

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

4

Dweek, Abdelrahman

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

5

Hooker, Jacob

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

6

Scherer, Alex

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

7

Janzer, Brock

Medicine Hat - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

8

Witcher, Grayson

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

9

Trimble, Max

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

10

Oppenheim, Paul

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

11

Goodings, Pete

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

12

Heaton, Noel

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

13

De Vries, Adrian

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

14

Clarkin, John

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

15

Waite, Kiefer

Calgary - Fish Creek Sports Club

Male

 

16

Brook, Michael

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

17

Jadusingh, Ryan

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

18

Elfiky, Omar

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

19

El Nady, Abdel Rahman

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

20

Ring, Derek

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

21

Williams, Jeff

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

22

Linklater, Andrew

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

23

Hamour, Amr

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

24

Linklater, Eliot

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

25

Godfrey, Ciaran

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

26

Fouts, Michael

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

27

Vanderzalm, Jon

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

28

Jugovics, Andrew

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

29

Moody, Alastair

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

30

Auger, Jean-Michel

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

31

Hayes, John

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

32

Paisley, Alex

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

33

Laycock, Andrew

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

34

Huck, Murray

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

35

Xu, Alvin

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

36

Trafford, Peter

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

37

Landeryou, Tim

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

38

Dhitivara, Phattaya

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

39

Buchanan, Ian

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

40

DeChamplain, Danny

St. Albert - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

41

Main, Jeremy

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

42

Jomha, Nadr

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

43

MacPhail, Greg

Fort Saskatchewan - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

44

Wida, Mustafa

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

45

Vallejos Sevilla, Oswald

Calgary - Glencoe Club, The

Male

 

46

Lee, Tyler

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

47

Wiebe, Clarke

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

48

Anderson, Justin

Edmonton - Jamie Platz Ymca

Male

 

49

Slaughter, Trevor

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

50

Moir, Alex

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

51

Mendes, Antonio

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

52

Elfiky, Seif

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

53

Merali, Aleem

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

54

Elserafy, Ibrahim

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

55

Sigfstead, Todds

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

56

Ladell, Benjamin

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

57

Shannon, Cory

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

58

Fetterly, Jeff

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

59

Auger, Francois

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

60

Paisley, Dustin

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

61

McGaw, Justin

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

62

Petrick, Jason

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

63

McClelland, Neil

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

64

Safton, David

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

65

Pretorious, Ashley

Red Deer County - Body Basics Total Fitness and Health

Male

 

66

Jelinski, James

Calgary - Western Canadian Place Fitness Centre

Male

 

67

Edoo, Aadil

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

68

Martin, Taylor

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

69

Teel, Matt

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

70

Melanson, Aaron

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

71

Christianson, Todd

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

72

Mylod, Mathew

Sherwood Park - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

73

Hergott, Nolan

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

74

De Vries, John

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

75

Edge, Graeme

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

76

Richter, Scott

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

77

Mailey, Trevor

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

78

Khalid, Mustafa

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

79

Wylotek, Michael

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

80

Schmidt, Karl

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

81

Gomez, Justin

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

82

Jadusingh, Ravi

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

83

Love, Liam

Calgary - Glencoe Club, The

Male

 

84

Cunningham, Kai

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

85

Stark, Adrian

Calgary - West Hillhurst Community Centre

Male

86

Alberts, Jade

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

87

Purtzki, Marcus

Calgary - West Hillhurst Community Centre

Male

 

88

Aitken, Ross

Calgary - West Hillhurst Community Centre

Male

 

89

Diaz, Domi

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

90

Boulanger, Ben

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

91

Shimonov, Joseph

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

92

Duffin, Dean

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

93

Noakes, Robert

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

94

Rashid, Jawad

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

95

Eades, Jeff

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

96

Whitney, Colin

Drumheller - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

97

Lamb, Craig

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

98

Gilbert, Andrew

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

99

Christianson, Ben

Chestermere - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

100

McCaffrey, Michael

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

101

Smith, Craig

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

View Next 100 Rankings


Related Links