Squash Alberta Rankings


Sort Type

Region

Age

First

Last


Squash Alberta Men's Alberta Rankings

Squash Alberta has transitioned to a single-win ladder ranking system, which took effect September 1st, 2016.

This replaces the previous points-based ranking system, which was changed following the 2015-16 season.
 
The new ranking system will still include interclub league and tournament results for current members of Squash Alberta, and match histories from the previous system have been kept in tact for posterity and review purposes.
 
 
More information on the new ranking system (such as inactivity and default clauses) can be found on Squash Alberta's Website


View Tournaments Included in Current Rankings

 


Rank

Name

City and Club

Gender

102

Smith, Nathan

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

103

Schille, Tyson

Calgary - World Health

Male

 

104

Kassam, Raziq

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

105

Cross, Ken

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

106

Vidal Wu, Carlos

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

107

Goethals, Jorde

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

108

Khalid, Amir

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

109

Lelek, Zachary

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

110

Murray, Geoff

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

111

Vaidya, Vicrum

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

112

Lukowich, Morris

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

113

Huvenaars, James

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

114

Rutherford, Brian

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

115

Watson, Bryce

Cowichan Bay - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

116

Lam, Leslie

Edmonton - University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club

Male

 

117

Laine, Larry

Calgary - Fitness Plus Southwest

Male

 

118

Barker, Jordan

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

119

Hiller, Mike

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

120

Wong, John

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

121

Wares, Brennan

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

122

Mahmood, Zain

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

123

Chia, Jonathan

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

124

Sprysak, Chris

Edmonton - William Lutsky YMCA

Male

 

125

Guevara, Paul

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

126

Thomas, Alvin

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

127

Jung, Mark

Edmonton - Jamie Platz Ymca

Male

 

128

Leung, Kaiser

Edmonton - University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club

Male

 

129

Salter, Bradley

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

130

Deif, Sameir

Edmonton - University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club

Male

131

Faqiryar, Zair

Airdrie - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

132

Christopher, Peter

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

133

Blue, Marshall

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

134

Pruden, Nathan

Calgary - Sait Squash Club

Male

 

135

Smith, Ryan

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

136

Muise, Joshua

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

137

Johnson, Garett

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

138

Brooker, Brent

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

139

Nieboer, Scott

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

140

Rostrup, Tim

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

141

Kennedy, Kurt

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

142

Buettner, Garnet

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

143

Fanning, Matthew

Calgary - Bankers Hall

Male

 

144

Alibhai, Rehan

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

145

Rasula, Matthew

Calgary - Western Canadian Place Fitness Centre

Male

146

Domagas, Roberto

Calgary - Fitness Plus Southwest

Male

 

147

Wolff, Vining

Calgary - Western Canadian Place Fitness Centre

Male

 

148

Olivares Guzman, Uriel

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

149

Achtymichuk, Alex

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

150

Wipfli, Markus

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

151

Marshall, Gene

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

152

Zilinski, Matt

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

153

Boorsma, Ryan

Lethbridge - Lethbridge College

Male

154

Krawchyshyn, Bryan

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

155

Reimert, Anthony

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

156

West, Thomas

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

157

Havinga, Nicholas

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

158

Kaltenhauser, Stephen

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

159

Reynolds, Trevor

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

160

Walkinshaw, Kyle

Calgary - Fish Creek Sports Club

Male

 

161

Hart, Adam

Calgary - Fitness Plus Southwest

Male

 

162

Archer, Taylor

Calgary - Western Canadian Place Fitness Centre

Male

163

Kraatz, Jason

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

164

Szautner, Keith

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

165

Hoogstraten, Jack

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

166

Chan, Kevin

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

167

Carson, Brad

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

168

Shannon, Danny

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

169

Lane-Oppenheim, Kieran

Calgary - Fitness Plus

Male

170

Chiakowski, Steven

Edmonton - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

171

Sekhon, Sumayr

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

172

Fournier, David

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

173

Anderson, Jim

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

174

Zerr, Steven

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

175

Plaxton, Bill

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

176

Ferry, Stuart

Cochrane - West Hillhurst Community Centre

Male

 

177

Schwartz, Peter

De Winton - Fitness Plus Southwest

Male

 

178

Newman, Derrick

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

179

Taylor, Jason

Foothills - Fitness Plus Southwest

Male

 

180

Ghai, Sam

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

181

Price, Matthew

Calgary - Fifth Avenue Club

Male

182

Ratzlaff, Jordan

Fort Mcmurray - MacDonald Island Park

Male

 

183

Khawaja, Moe

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

184

Wilkinson, Kent

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

185

Casey, Kevin

Calgary - West Hillhurst Community Centre

Male

186

Barnwell, Ashleigh

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

187

Smith, Michael

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

188

Allan, Richard

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

189

Wheatley, Andrew

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

190

Knapp, Michael

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

191

Bissonnette, Derek

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

192

Loschuk, Bret

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

193

Laycock, Ian

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

194

Shtand, Derek

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

195

Verney, Mike

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

196

Treleaven, Cameron

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

197

Sibley, Shane

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

198

Grigg, Matt

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

199

Young, Ian

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

200

Townsend, Tj

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

201

Cooper, Sam

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

202

Loden, Andrew

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

View Next 100 Rankings


Related Links