Squash Alberta Rankings


Sort Type

Region

Age

First

Last


Squash Alberta Men's Alberta Rankings

Squash Alberta has transitioned to a single-win ladder ranking system, which took effect September 1st, 2016.

This replaces the previous points-based ranking system, which was changed following the 2015-16 season.
 
The new ranking system will still include interclub league and tournament results for current members of Squash Alberta, and match histories from the previous system have been kept in tact for posterity and review purposes.
 
 
More information on the new ranking system (such as inactivity and default clauses) can be found on Squash Alberta's Website


View Tournaments Included in Current Rankings

 


Rank

Name

City and Club

Gender

102

Smith, Nathan

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

103

Teel, Matt

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

104

Melanson, Aaron

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

105

Shannon, Danny

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

106

Christianson, Todd

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

107

Mylod, Mathew

Sherwood Park - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

108

Hergott, Nolan

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

109

De Vries, John

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

110

Edge, Graeme

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

111

Richter, Scott

Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Male

 

112

Mailey, Trevor

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

113

Khalid, Mustafa

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

114

Wylotek, Michael

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

115

Adeeb, Samer

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

116

Diaz, Domi

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

117

Groot, Kiegan

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

118

Love, Harrison

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

119

Chong, Ken

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

120

Eades, Jeff

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

121

Schmidt, Karl

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

122

Gomez, Justin

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

123

Jadusingh, Ravi

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

124

Stark, Adrian

Calgary - West Hillhurst Community Centre

Male

 

125

Love, Liam

Calgary - Glencoe Club, The

Male

 

126

Cunningham, Kai

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

127

Alberts, Jade

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

128

Purtzki, Marcus

Calgary - West Hillhurst Community Centre

Male

 

129

Kwan, Curtis

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

130

McMillan, Geoff

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

131

Aitken, Ross

Calgary - West Hillhurst Community Centre

Male

 

132

Boulanger, Ben

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

133

Shimonov, Joseph

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

134

Duffin, Dean

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

135

Noakes, Robert

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

136

Whitney, Colin

Drumheller - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

137

Lamb, Craig

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

138

Gilbert, Andrew

Calgary - Eau Claire YMCA

Male

 

139

Christianson, Ben

Chestermere - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

140

McCaffrey, Michael

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

141

Smith, Craig

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

142

Gardiner, Craig

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

143

Prince, Wes

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

144

Manley, Luke

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

145

Anderson, Scott

Edmonton - William Lutsky YMCA

Male

 

146

Stewart, Corey

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

147

Mayner, Mike

Fort Saskatchewan - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

148

Prince, Brad

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

149

Dickey, Clyde

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

150

Pohlman, Neil

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

151

Kelly, Fergal

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

152

Smith, Murray

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

153

Jackson, Trent

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

154

Schille, Tyson

Calgary - World Health

Male

 

155

Kassam, Raziq

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

156

Cross, Ken

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

157

Vidal Wu, Carlos

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

158

Goethals, Jorde

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

159

Khalid, Amir

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

160

Lelek, Zachary

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

161

Vaidya, Vicrum

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

162

Lukowich, Morris

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

163

Huvenaars, James

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

164

Rutherford, Brian

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

 

165

Watson, Bryce

Cowichan Bay - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

166

Lam, Leslie

Edmonton - University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club

Male

 

167

Laine, Larry

Calgary - Fitness Plus Southwest

Male

 

168

Barker, Jordan

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

169

Hiller, Mike

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

170

Wong, John

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

171

Wares, Brennan

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

172

Mahmood, Zain

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

173

Chia, Jonathan

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

174

Sprysak, Chris

Edmonton - William Lutsky YMCA

Male

 

175

Smith, Ryan

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

176

Cullingham, Chris

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

 

177

Guevara, Paul

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

178

Thomas, Alvin

Edmonton - Royal Glenora Club

Male

 

179

Jung, Mark

Edmonton - Jamie Platz Ymca

Male

 

180

Leung, Kaiser

Edmonton - University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club

Male

 

181

Salter, Bradley

Edmonton - Edmonton Squash Club

Male

182

Reimert, Anthony

Calgary - Mount Royal University

Male

 

183

Slatineanu, Cata

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

184

Deif, Sameir

Edmonton - University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club

Male

185

Faqiryar, Zair

Airdrie - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

186

Christopher, Peter

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

187

Blue, Marshall

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

188

Pruden, Nathan

Calgary - Sait Squash Club

Male

 

189

Muise, Joshua

Calgary - World Health, Edgemont

Male

 

190

Johnson, Garett

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

191

Brooker, Brent

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

192

Nieboer, Scott

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

193

Rostrup, Tim

Calgary - Bankers Hall Club

Male

 

194

Kennedy, Kurt

Calgary - Calgary Winter Club

Male

 

195

Buettner, Garnet

Calgary - Bow Valley Club

Male

 

196

Fanning, Matthew

Calgary - Bankers Hall

Male

 

197

Alibhai, Rehan

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

198

Rasula, Matthew

Calgary - Western Canadian Place Fitness Centre

Male

199

Domagas, Roberto

Calgary - Fitness Plus Southwest

Male

 

200

Wolff, Vining

Calgary - Western Canadian Place Fitness Centre

Male

 

201

Olivares Guzman, Uriel

Calgary - University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Male

 

202

Achtymichuk, Alex

Calgary - The Glencoe Club

Male

View Next 100 Rankings


Related Links